-
CAESAR SALAD
small $14 | large $19
crisp romaine, parmesan, garlic toasted croutons, caper & lemon aioli
-
CALAMARI SALAD$30
humboldt squid gently fried, red onion, tomato, feta, crisp romaine, baby greens, balsamic vinaigrette, served with tzatziki
-
BEET & GOAT CHEESE SALAD
small $15 | large $21
roasted beets, goat cheese, toasted almonds, croutons, crisp romaine, baby greens, sherry vinaigrette
add grilled chicken $7.5 | add grilled salmon $12
-
NEW YORK STEAK SALAD$24
served medium rare, red onion slivers, sautéed mushrooms, crisp romaine, baby greens, creamy horseradish dressing
-
SOUP OF THE DAY
cup $6 | | bowl, with garlic toast $14
-
FISH & CHIPS
battered & fried, served with coleslaw, tartar sauce & french fries. substitute your fries with your choice of soup of the day, garden salad or caesar salad for no additional charge
substitute sweet potato fries $3
-
COD$5 off – every Friday!
one piece $20 | two piece $27
-
SALMON
one piece $22 | two piece $34
-
HALIBUT
one piece $24 | two piece $38
-
CO-PILOT’S POUTINE
$15crispy fries, house-made rich gravy, cheese curds
-
PILOT’S POUTINE
$23choice of bbq pulled pork or crispy chicken strips, crispy fries, house-made rich gravy, cheese curds, topped with chipotle lime aioli
-
MEDITERRANEAN FLATBREAD
$18baked naan, basil pesto, red onions, tomatoes, feta, served with tzatziki
-
PULLED PORK TACOS
$19bbq pulled pork, shredded cabbage, fresh cilantro, red onion, chipotle lime aioli, grilled flour tortillas
add 3rd taco $9
-
COD TACOS
$19citrus & spice marinated cod, deep fried. shredded cabbage, tomato, fresh cilantro, red onion, chipotle lime aioli, grilled flour tortillas
add 3rd taco $9
-
RISOTTO ARANCINI
$18mozzarella stuffed risotto croquettes, marinara, basil pesto, parmesan, fresh basil
-
CALAMARI
$20Humboldt squid gently fried, tomatoes, red onion, served with tzatziki
-
BURGER SLIDERS
$21homemade burger patties, bbq sauce, goat cheese, bacon, mayonnaise, arugula, tomato, golden brioche slider buns
add 4th slider $7
-
MUSHROOM CAPS
$22mushrooms stuffed with tender prawns, lemon & dill cream cheese, baked with mozzarella, served with garlic toasted french bread
-
BONELESS PORK BITES
$19deep fried garlic & soy marinated pork loin, served with southwest ranch
-
CHICKEN WINGS 1 lb
$19Frank’s hot, honey garlic, teriyaki, salt & pepper, lemon pepper or gold rush, served with ranch & carrot sticks
Ask your server for details!
-
HANDHELDS
served with your choice of soup, garden salad, caesar salad or french fries
substitute sweet potato fries or spicy waffle fries $3 | add poutine $5
-
CAPTAIN’S BURGER$22 ¾
AAA New York Striploin ground & seasoned in house, mayo, romaine, tomato, onion, pickle, Portofino brioche bun
add cheddar or mozzarella $2 | add bacon $2 ¾
add sauteed mushrooms $3 -
BLACKENED CHICKEN BURGER$24 ¾
grilled cajun chicken breast, ranch, romaine, tomato, onion, pickle, mozzarella, Portofino brioche bun
-
TERIYAKI SALMON BURGER$25 ¾
pan fried salmon with a teriyaki glaze, mayo, coleslaw, romaine, tomato, onion, Portofino brioche bun
-
PULLED PORK SANDWICH$22 ¾
bbq pulled pork, cheddar cheese, mayo, shredded cabbage, red onion, pea shoots, Portofino brioche bun
-
MILE HIGH CLUB$26 ¾
buttermilk fried chicken breast, cheddar cheese, bacon, arugula, tomato, basil & lemon aioli, garlic toasted french baguette
-
NY STEAK SANDWICH$29 ¾
6 oz Angus certified New York Striploin grilled to your liking, montreal steak spice, garlic toasted french bread, caramelized onions
add sauteed mushrooms $3 | add prawns $8
-
ROASTED BEEF DIP$25 ¾
horseradish aioli, mozzarella cheese, garlic toasted french baguette, au jus
add sauteed mushrooms $3
-
VEGGIE SANDWICH$24 ¾
avocado, arugula, pea shoots, tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, basil & lemon aioli, garlic toasted french baguette
10am-2pm
Served with our regular menu
-
BOWLS
-
CHORIZO & PRAWN LINGUINI$33
ground chorizo sausage, tender prawns, basil pesto, herbed compound butter, red onion, tomato, arugula, parmesan, garlic toasted french bread
-
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE PENNE$29
grilled chicken breast, broccoli, carrot, red bell pepper, zucchini, mushroom, red onion, parmesan, garlic toasted french bread
marsala wine cream sauce or tomato sauce
-
TERIYAKI STIRFRY$29
choice of grilled chicken or prawns, sauteed vegetables, pea shoots, toasted cashews, house made teriyaki, basmati rice pilaf
-
MAINS
-
NEW YORK STRIPLOIN
six ounce $34 | eight ounce $42
Angus certified New York Striploin grilled to your liking, Montreal steak spice, herbed compound butter, roasted potatoes, seasonal vegetables
add sauteed mushrooms $3 | add prawns $8
-
OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN$33
seared & oven roasted lemon brined double breast chicken, artichoke & cream cheese medallion, basmati rice pilaf, seasonal vegetables
-
CREOLE PRAWNS$34
creole compound butter, tender prawns, tomato, green onion, basmati rice pilaf, seasonal vegetables
-
GINGER SALMON$34
soy, sake & ginger marinated salmon, skin on, pan seared, sesame aioli, pickled ginger, basmati rice pilaf, seasonal vegetables
-
BBQ BABY BACK RIBS$34
slow cooked full rack of pork ribs, char broiled, homemade bbq sauce, roasted potatoes, seasonal vegetables


























